THE TEAM

Toby Thoolen2

1. Tobias Thoolen

Collingwood/Port Melbourne/Swan Hill/Avondale Heights

First VFL year: 2017

Tony Lockyer2

2. Tony Lockyer

GWV Rebels/Sebastopol

First VFL year: 2012

Nick Rippon

3. Nick Rippon

East Point/GWV Rebels/Lake Wendouree

First VFL year: 2012

Tom Schnerring

4. Tom Schnerring

Warrnambool/GWV Rebels/Redan

First VFL year: 2016

James Keeble

5. James Keeble

Boort/Bendigo Pioneers/Sebastopol/Boort

First VFL year: 2010

Louis Herbert

6. Louis Herbert

GWV Rebels/Gold Coast Suns/East Point/South Barwon

First VFL year: 2013

Luke Kiel

7. Luke Kiel

Swan Hill/Strathfieldsaye/
Sebastopol

First VFL year: 2012

Lachlan Cassidy

8. Lachlan Cassidy

GWV Rebels/Ballarat

First VFL year: 2013

Lachlan George

9. Lachlan George

GWV Rebels/North Ballarat/Tassie Devils/Box Hill

First VFL year: 2007

Brenton Payne

10. Brenton Payne

Western Jets/St Kilda/Bacchus Marsh

First VFL year: 2017

Matt Austin

11. Matt Austin

Stawell Warriors/GWV Rebels/Brisbane Lions/Sebastopol

First VFL year: 2012

Andrew Hooper

12. Andrew Hooper

GWV Rebels/Western Bulldogs/Glenelg/Charlton

First VFL year: 2009

Tom Taurau2

13. Tom Taurau

Ararat/GWV Rebels/Stawell

First VFL year: 2016

Ben Cox2

14. Ben Cox

South Colac

First VFL year: 2017

Ben Lusby

15. Ben Lusby

Mt Clear JFC/GWV Rebels/East Point/South Barwon

First VFL year: 2016

Oliver Tate

16. Oliver Tate

GWV Rebels/North Ballarat/

Claremont/Sebastopol

First VFL year: 2009

Josh Webster

17. Josh Webster

Kalkee/GWV Rebels/Redan

First VFL year: 2015

The-Roosters-Logo-280x300
Charlie Lee

19. Charlie Lee

GWV Rebels/South Warrnambool

First VFL year: 2016

Shannon Bek 2

20. Shannon Beks

South Warrnambool/GWV Rebels

First VFL year:

Jacob Cooke-Harrison

21. Jacob Cooke-Harrison

Horsham Saints/Grovedale

First VFL year: 2017

Jacob Whelahan2

22. Jacob Wheelahan

GWV Rebels/Bacchus Marsh

First VFL year: 2016

Shaun Lyle

23. Shaun Lyle

GWV Rebels/North Ballarat City

First VFL year: 2015

Ben Simpson

24. Ben Simpson

East Point/GWV Rebels/North Ballarat City

First VFL year: 2016

Mitch Rodd 2

25. Mitch Rodd

Ballarat/South Barwon

First VFL year: 2014

Jake McQueen

26. Jake McQueen

Nhill/GWV Rebels

First VFL year: 2017

Keegan Mellington

27. Keegan Mellington

Horsham Saints/GWV Rebels/East Point/Horsham Saints

First VFL year: 2015

Keenan Waterbury

28. Keenan Waterbury

Southern Districts/GWV Rebels/Redan

First VFL year: 2017

Gus Cleary

29. Gus Cleary

GWV Rebels/Casterton/Redan

First VFL year: 2016

Bailey Edwards2

30. Bailey Edwards

Maryborough/Bendigo Pioneers/Lake Wendouree

First VFL year: 2016

Billy Jones

31. Billy Jones

Grovedale

First VFL year: 2017

Lochie Huppatz

32. Lochie Huppatz

GWV Rebels/Portland/Sebastopol

First VFL year: 2017

Matt Johnston

33. Matt Johnston

GWV Rebels/North Ballarat City

First VFL year: 2015

Tim Spiers2

34. Tim Spiers

South Colac

First VFL year: 2017

Xave Vearing2

35. Xavier Vearing

Ararat/GWV Rebels

First VFL year: 2017

Coby perry2

36. Coby Perry

Maryborough

First VFL year: 2016

The-Roosters-Logo-280x300

37. James Lukich

Bendigo Gold/Ballarat/St Josephs/Waubra

First VFL year: 2015

Nick Hausler

38. Nick Hausler

GWV Rebels/Koroit/Redan

First VFL year: 2016

The-Roosters-Logo-280x300

39. Jay Moody

Geelong/Portland/Grovedale

First VFL year: 2017

Lane Buckwell

40. Lane Buckwell

Lake Wendouree

First VFL year: 2017

Nick Weightman

41. Nick Weightman

Albion Park

First VFL year: 2017

Hayden Walters2

42. Hayden Walters

East Point / Essendon

First VFL year: 2017

Jarrod Korewha2

43. Jarrod Korewha

Koiroit/GWV Rebels

First VFL year: 2017

The-Roosters-Logo-280x300

44. Nick Nott

St Albans

First VFL year: 2017